3575 High Dr Saint Ann, MO 63074
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $160,866
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3575 High Dr, Saint Ann, MO 63074 and is currently estimated at $143,217, approximately $179 per square foot. 3575 High Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Robert Drummond Elementary School, Holman Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Cisneros Luis E and Cisneros Ruth Beatriz
Bought by
Cisneros Heidelene and Cisneros Andrew E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,505
Outstanding Balance
$78,798
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$64,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Cisneros Luis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Williams David R and Williams Barbara E
Bought by
National City Mtg Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros Heidelene | -- | True Title | |
| Cisneros Heidelene | -- | True Title | |
| Cisneros Luis E | $41,000 | -- | |
| National City Mtg Co | $45,166 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cisneros Heidelene | $87,505 | |
| Closed | Cisneros Heidelene | $87,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Luis E | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $25,350 | $6,710 | $18,640 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $21,110 | $6,710 | $14,400 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $21,110 | $6,710 | $14,400 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $17,010 | $5,970 | $11,040 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $17,010 | $5,970 | $11,040 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $14,600 | $3,900 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $14,600 | $3,900 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $13,160 | $3,150 | $10,010 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $13,160 | $3,150 | $10,010 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $12,230 | $3,150 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $12,230 | $3,150 | $9,080 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $12,530 | $2,950 | $9,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map