3575 Kool Ln Powhatan, VA 23139
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $788,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,281
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3575 Kool Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139 and is currently estimated at $721,485, approximately $219 per square foot. 3575 Kool Ln is a home located in Powhatan County with nearby schools including Pocahontas Elementary School, Pocahontas Middle School, and Powhatan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Blue Rdg Custom Hms Llc
Bought by
Forstner William Lee and Forstner Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$561,108
Outstanding Balance
$496,269
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$225,216
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forstner William Lee | $582,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forstner William Lee | $561,108 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,848 | $646,400 | $119,700 | $526,700 |
| 2025 | $4,848 | $646,400 | $119,700 | $526,700 |
| 2024 | $4,130 | $598,500 | $110,800 | $487,700 |
| 2023 | $3,957 | $507,800 | $98,300 | $409,500 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $507,800 | $98,300 | $409,500 |
| 2021 | $700 | $82,300 | $82,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $700 | $77,300 | $77,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $680 | $77,300 | $77,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map