3575 Silver Ranch Ave Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3575 Silver Ranch Ave, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $581,054, approximately $427 per square foot. 3575 Silver Ranch Ave is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Loomis Basin Charter School, and Holy Cross Lutheran Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Cop Reo Abc Llc
Bought by
Bushnell Scott and Bushnell Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,192
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$362,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Martin
Bought by
Cop Reo Abc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Pegg Rob M and Pegg Angela D
Bought by
Johnson Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,300
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Smith Evelyn J
Bought by
Pegg Rob M and Pegg Angela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Smith Evelyn J
Bought by
Smith Evelyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushnell Scott | $300,000 | Multiple | |
| Cop Reo Abc Llc | $275,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Johnson Martin | $427,000 | First American Title | |
| Pegg Rob M | $379,500 | Placer Title | |
| Smith Evelyn J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bushnell Scott | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Martin | $384,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Pegg Rob M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Evelyn J | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,606 | $386,314 | $115,891 | $270,423 |
| 2023 | $4,606 | $371,315 | $111,392 | $259,923 |
| 2022 | $4,509 | $364,035 | $109,208 | $254,827 |
| 2021 | $4,396 | $356,898 | $107,067 | $249,831 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $353,240 | $105,970 | $247,270 |
| 2019 | $4,268 | $346,315 | $103,893 | $242,422 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $339,525 | $101,856 | $237,669 |
| 2017 | $3,990 | $332,868 | $99,859 | $233,009 |
| 2016 | $3,820 | $318,000 | $95,400 | $222,600 |
| 2015 | $3,596 | $299,000 | $89,700 | $209,300 |
| 2014 | $3,041 | $245,000 | $73,500 | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map