35751 Beach Rd Capistrano Beach, CA 92624
Estimated Value: $1,773,815 - $3,456,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$1,972/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35751 Beach Rd, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624 and is currently estimated at $2,595,204, approximately $1,972 per square foot. 35751 Beach Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palisades Elementary School, Shorecliffs Middle School, and San Juan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Horton Michel Y and Horton Elizabeth M
Bought by
Horton Michel Yves and Horton Elizabeth Mercie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Horton Elizabeth M and Horton Michel Y
Bought by
Horton Michel Y and Horton Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Horton Michel Yves and Horton Elizabeth Mercie
Bought by
Horton Elizabeth M and Horton Michel Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Michel Yves | -- | None Available | |
| Horton Michel Y | -- | First American Title | |
| Horton Elizabeth M | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Horton Michel Y | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Horton Elizabeth M | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Horton Elizabeth M | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,668 | $1,317,330 | $1,241,039 | $76,291 |
| 2024 | $17,668 | $1,291,500 | $1,216,704 | $74,796 |
| 2023 | $14,200 | $1,266,177 | $1,192,847 | $73,330 |
| 2022 | $13,883 | $1,241,350 | $1,169,457 | $71,893 |
| 2021 | $13,668 | $1,217,010 | $1,146,526 | $70,484 |
| 2020 | $13,382 | $1,204,532 | $1,134,770 | $69,762 |
| 2019 | $12,995 | $1,180,914 | $1,112,519 | $68,395 |
| 2018 | $12,708 | $1,157,759 | $1,090,705 | $67,054 |
| 2017 | $12,416 | $1,135,058 | $1,069,318 | $65,740 |
| 2016 | $12,111 | $1,112,802 | $1,048,351 | $64,451 |
| 2015 | $12,761 | $1,096,087 | $1,032,604 | $63,483 |
| 2014 | $12,549 | $1,074,617 | $1,012,377 | $62,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map