Estimated Value: $447,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3576 Alexis Ct, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $508,412, approximately $248 per square foot. 3576 Alexis Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of The Department Of Housing &
Bought by
Viayra Miguel and Garcia Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of The Department Of Housing &
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Cortes Rene and Cortes Antonia
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Cortes Rene and Cortes Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,941
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Ponce Sergio and Macias Mercedes
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,941
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Del Valle Capital Corp Inc
Bought by
Ponce Sergio and Macias Mercedes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,439
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viayra Miguel | $136,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Secretary Of The Department Of Housing & | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $153,875 | Accommodation | |
| Cortes Rene | $155,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $128,775 | Landsafe Title | |
| Ponce Sergio | $253,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cortes Rene | $141,941 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponce Sergio | $202,439 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $203,870 | $64,052 | $139,818 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $199,874 | $62,797 | $137,077 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $195,956 | $61,566 | $134,390 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $192,114 | $60,359 | $131,755 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $188,348 | $59,176 | $129,172 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $186,418 | $58,570 | $127,848 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $182,764 | $57,422 | $125,342 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $179,182 | $56,297 | $122,885 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $175,670 | $55,194 | $120,476 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $172,226 | $54,112 | $118,114 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $155,008 | $53,300 | $101,708 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $142,658 | $52,256 | $90,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map