3577 Monteith Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,359 - $868,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,777
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3577 Monteith Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $781,840, approximately $281 per square foot. 3577 Monteith Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clark Montessori High School, Withrow University High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Baumann Dorothea W
Bought by
Fovel John R and Fovel Lori Keller
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fovel John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fovel John R | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,248 | $182,497 | $113,092 | $69,405 |
| 2024 | $10,906 | $182,497 | $113,092 | $69,405 |
| 2023 | $11,153 | $182,497 | $113,092 | $69,405 |
| 2022 | $10,059 | $147,603 | $82,569 | $65,034 |
| 2021 | $9,678 | $147,603 | $82,569 | $65,034 |
| 2020 | $9,961 | $147,603 | $82,569 | $65,034 |
| 2019 | $9,381 | $127,243 | $71,180 | $56,063 |
| 2018 | $9,395 | $127,243 | $71,180 | $56,063 |
| 2017 | $8,925 | $127,243 | $71,180 | $56,063 |
| 2016 | $8,303 | $116,701 | $61,282 | $55,419 |
| 2015 | $7,485 | $116,701 | $61,282 | $55,419 |
| 2014 | $7,539 | $116,701 | $61,282 | $55,419 |
| 2013 | $7,037 | $107,066 | $56,221 | $50,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map