2849 E Saint Charles Place Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2849 E Saint Charles Place, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $472,782, approximately $331 per square foot. 2849 E Saint Charles Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clark Montessori High School, Withrow University High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Wells Lisa S
Bought by
Wells Glenn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,300
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Oreilly Rosann T and Oreilly Roseann T
Bought by
Wells Glenn J and Wells Lisa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Oreilly James T
Bought by
Oreilly Roseann T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Oreilly James T
Bought by
Oreilly Rosann T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Glenn J | -- | Attorney | |
| Wells Glenn J | $225,000 | Custom Land Title Llc | |
| Oreilly Roseann T | -- | -- | |
| Oreilly Rosann T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wells Glenn J | $163,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Glenn J | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,216 | $129,637 | $71,656 | $57,981 |
| 2023 | $8,047 | $126,914 | $71,656 | $55,258 |
| 2022 | $7,324 | $103,915 | $52,332 | $51,583 |
| 2021 | $7,199 | $103,915 | $52,332 | $51,583 |
| 2020 | $7,220 | $103,915 | $52,332 | $51,583 |
| 2019 | $6,837 | $89,583 | $45,115 | $44,468 |
| 2018 | $6,843 | $89,583 | $45,115 | $44,468 |
| 2017 | $6,591 | $89,583 | $45,115 | $44,468 |
| 2016 | $6,269 | $83,108 | $38,826 | $44,282 |
| 2015 | $5,603 | $83,108 | $38,826 | $44,282 |
| 2014 | $5,632 | $83,108 | $38,826 | $44,282 |
| 2013 | $5,257 | $76,245 | $35,620 | $40,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map