3577 Napier Ave Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $78,923 - $92,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3577 Napier Ave, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $83,731, approximately $72 per square foot. 3577 Napier Ave is a home with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Dixon Marie Ruth
Bought by
Dixon Yupayao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Spencer Marie Dixon and Dixon Marie Ruth
Bought by
Dixon Yupayao
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Trachoo Suwaphen
Bought by
Dixon Marie Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Dixon Yupayo
Bought by
Trachoo Suwaphen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Yupayao | -- | -- | |
| Dixon Yupayao | -- | None Available | |
| Dixon Marie Ruth | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Dixon Marie Ruth | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Trachoo Suwaphen | $1,000 | None Avelable | |
| Trachoo Suwaphen | $1,000 | Not Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $27,527 | $3,000 | $24,527 |
| 2024 | $672 | $26,443 | $3,000 | $23,443 |
| 2023 | $625 | $24,609 | $2,250 | $22,359 |
| 2022 | $557 | $16,086 | $4,066 | $12,020 |
| 2021 | $611 | $16,086 | $4,066 | $12,020 |
| 2020 | $636 | $16,086 | $4,066 | $12,020 |
| 2019 | $755 | $19,285 | $4,066 | $15,219 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $19,285 | $4,066 | $15,219 |
| 2017 | $723 | $19,285 | $4,066 | $15,219 |
| 2016 | $667 | $19,286 | $4,066 | $15,219 |
| 2015 | $944 | $19,286 | $4,066 | $15,219 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $20,872 | $10,844 | $10,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map