3577 State Route 44 Rootstown, OH 44272
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3577 State Route 44, Rootstown, OH 44272 and is currently estimated at $181,317, approximately $173 per square foot. 3577 State Route 44 is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building and Rootstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Jimmy H Bell
Bought by
Bell Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Robinson Velma J and Robinson Velma Jean
Bought by
Bell Jimmy H and Bell Deborah G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Robinson Velma J
Bought by
Bell Jimmy H and Bell Deborah G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Jimmy H | $56,000 | Trident Title Agency | |
| Bell Jimmy H | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Jimmy H | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $51,870 | $7,630 | $44,240 |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $51,870 | $7,630 | $44,240 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $39,450 | $6,650 | $32,800 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $39,450 | $6,650 | $32,800 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $39,450 | $6,650 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $34,130 | $6,340 | $27,790 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $34,130 | $6,340 | $27,790 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $31,090 | $9,070 | $22,020 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $31,090 | $9,070 | $22,020 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $31,090 | $9,070 | $22,020 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $31,090 | $9,070 | $22,020 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $31,090 | $9,070 | $22,020 |
| 2013 | $1,530 | $31,090 | $9,070 | $22,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map