4133 Bower Rd Rootstown, OH 44272
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4133 Bower Rd, Rootstown, OH 44272 and is currently estimated at $341,213, approximately $190 per square foot. 4133 Bower Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building and Rootstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Hluch Dale A
Bought by
Hluch Dale A and Hluch Kathleen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Hluch Dale A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hluch Dale A | $375 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hluch Dale A | $375 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hluch Dale A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,062 | $98,210 | $13,020 | $85,190 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $98,210 | $13,020 | $85,190 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $76,230 | $11,480 | $64,750 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $75,990 | $11,240 | $64,750 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $75,990 | $11,240 | $64,750 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $65,590 | $10,710 | $54,880 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $65,590 | $10,710 | $54,880 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $56,780 | $11,380 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $56,780 | $11,380 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $56,780 | $11,380 | $45,400 |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $56,780 | $11,380 | $45,400 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $56,780 | $11,380 | $45,400 |
| 2013 | $2,779 | $56,780 | $11,380 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map