3578 Ceylon Cir Beavercreek, OH 45430
Estimated Value: $314,458 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3578 Ceylon Cir, Beavercreek, OH 45430 and is currently estimated at $327,115, approximately $160 per square foot. 3578 Ceylon Cir is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Hoffman Michael B
Bought by
Hoover Russell E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,795
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Baker Delano and Baker Judith Susan
Bought by
Hoffman Michael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,149
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Brodowski David M and Brodowski Erin N
Bought by
Baker Delano and Baker Judith Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Kane William R and Kane Bernadine M
Bought by
Brodowski David M and Brodowski Erin N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Russell E | $220,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Hoffman Michael B | $193,000 | Attorney | |
| Baker Delano | $197,000 | None Available | |
| Brodowski David M | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoover Russell E | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Michael B | $197,149 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Delano | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brodowski David M | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,589 | $99,950 | $16,540 | $83,410 |
| 2024 | $6,589 | $99,950 | $16,540 | $83,410 |
| 2023 | $6,526 | $99,950 | $16,540 | $83,410 |
| 2022 | $5,509 | $74,490 | $12,250 | $62,240 |
| 2021 | $5,397 | $74,490 | $12,250 | $62,240 |
| 2020 | $5,438 | $74,490 | $12,250 | $62,240 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $57,170 | $8,980 | $48,190 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $57,170 | $8,980 | $48,190 |
| 2017 | $4,060 | $57,170 | $8,980 | $48,190 |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $50,830 | $8,980 | $41,850 |
| 2015 | $3,048 | $50,830 | $8,980 | $41,850 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $50,830 | $8,980 | $41,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map