3579 N Caitlyn St Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $504,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3579 N Caitlyn St, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $480,701, approximately $284 per square foot. 3579 N Caitlyn St is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $242,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $154,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map