NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3579 Retsof Rd Retsof, NY 14539

Estimated Value: $124,000 - $247,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2014

Last sale price $71,710 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 142% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,036 / mo

115 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Deck
  • Private Yard
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2014

Charming 3/2 ranch style home on almost a full acre private lot. Walk through French doors to spacious deck & patio area overlooking the pool & private yard. Huge Master Suite with garden tub & stand-up shower. Spacious eat in kitchen w.nice counter space plus additional dining room. 42" full depth footer at perimeter with 5+" thick slab under 1404 square feet of lovingly maintained living space. Brand new water heater (2014)Beautiful country location, 5 min. from SUNY Geneseo, The Wadsworth Grill & The York Sportsman's Club. This home is currently financed FHA. Priced below assessment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

terri williams

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301215296 Listed on: 03/15/2014

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Miller

Listing by Early Sunrise Realty, LLC License #10401215983

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,938

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 33,977 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 112x303
  • Rural Setting
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 245200-061-000-0001-093-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,938

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.78 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot
  • Directions: Retsof rd is accessed off of route 36 (main St) or route 63 (Genesee St)
  • Architectural Style: Manufactured Home, Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Other, See Remarks, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home,Manufactured On Land
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.78
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Pool, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Other, Poured, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: York

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 245200-061-000-0001-093-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 112X303
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2938.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2014
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
List Price
$80,000
Sold Price
$71,710
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,290
-10.36%
Current Estimated Value
$173,611

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,901
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Homner William G
Bought by
Smith Theresa A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Giglio Gary F
Bought by
Homner William G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Akzo Nobel Salt Inc
Bought by
Giglio Gary F and Kellogg John L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hayes Ramona $71,710 Reid Whiting
Smith Theresa A $72,000 Anthony P Lafay
Homner William G -- --
Homner William G $13,000 --
Giglio Gary F $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Homner William G $16,000
Previous Owner Homner William G $22,889
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/08/2014 12/08/14 Sold $71,710 -10.4% $51 / Sq Ft
07/08/2014 07/08/14 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2014 03/15/14 For Sale $80,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,314 $96,600 $13,900 $82,700
2024 $2,582 $96,600 $13,900 $82,700
2023 $786 $96,600 $13,900 $82,700
2022 $2,702 $96,600 $13,900 $82,700
2021 $2,717 $78,000 $14,500 $63,500
2020 $2,186 $78,000 $14,500 $63,500
2019 $2,142 $78,000 $14,500 $63,500
2018 $2,142 $78,000 $14,500 $63,500
2017 $2,157 $74,000 $14,500 $59,500
2016 $2,127 $74,000 $14,500 $59,500
2015 -- $74,000 $14,500 $59,500
2014 -- $79,300 $14,500 $64,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R243236

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 245200-061-000-0001-093-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.