357A 20th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,329,526 - $1,752,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$1,121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357A 20th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $1,513,132, approximately $1,120 per square foot. 357A 20th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Magnet School of Math Science & Design Technology, Hellenic Classical Charter School - Park Slope, and Mesilas Bais Yaakov.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,205 | $84,660 | $14,160 | $70,500 |
| 2025 | $4,173 | $79,680 | $14,160 | $65,520 |
| 2024 | $4,173 | $79,380 | $14,160 | $65,220 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $92,220 | $14,160 | $78,060 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $101,040 | $14,160 | $86,880 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $79,320 | $14,160 | $65,160 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $87,180 | $14,160 | $73,020 |
| 2018 | $3,256 | $17,434 | $2,673 | $14,761 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $16,449 | $2,720 | $13,729 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $15,525 | $3,239 | $12,286 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $15,525 | $4,854 | $10,671 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $15,400 | $5,780 | $9,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map