358 Baltimore Ave Odenton, MD 21113
Estimated Value: $245,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Baltimore Ave, Odenton, MD 21113 and is currently priced at $245,000, approximately $261 per square foot. 358 Baltimore Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Odenton Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1980
Bought by
Garrett James K and Brooks Leonard P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
13.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett James K | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garrett James K | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $314,600 | $174,500 | $140,100 |
| 2024 | $3,605 | $286,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $258,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $230,900 | $143,800 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $230,900 | $143,800 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $241,000 | $153,900 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $232,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $224,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $216,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map