367 Baltimore Ave Odenton, MD 21113
Estimated Value: $410,195
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Baltimore Ave, Odenton, MD 21113 and is currently estimated at $410,195, approximately $356 per square foot. 367 Baltimore Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Odenton Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Stone Kihong
Bought by
Walsh Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,548
Outstanding Balance
$151,577
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Stone Kihong
Bought by
Walsh Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,548
Outstanding Balance
$151,577
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Thomas B
Bought by
Stone Kihong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Kathleen | $240,000 | -- | |
| Walsh Kathleen | $240,000 | -- | |
| Walsh Kathleen | $240,000 | -- | |
| Walsh Kathleen | $240,000 | -- | |
| Stone Kihong | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Kathleen | $218,548 | |
| Closed | Walsh Kathleen | $218,548 | |
| Closed | Walsh Kathleen | $218,548 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $321,200 | $201,500 | $119,700 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $290,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $260,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $230,100 | $219,700 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $230,100 | $219,700 | $10,400 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $246,800 | $236,400 | $10,400 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $243,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $240,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $236,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map