358 Beaver Pond Rd Dummerston, VT 05301
Estimated Value: $407,382 - $547,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Beaver Pond Rd, Dummerston, VT 05301 and is currently estimated at $449,346, approximately $243 per square foot. 358 Beaver Pond Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Dummerston School and Brattleboro Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Mooar Pekka and Mooar Sally P
Bought by
Pekka Mooar and Pekka Sally Pullman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pekka Mooar | -- | -- | |
| Pekka Mooar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,596 | $319,100 | $172,700 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $5,623 | $319,100 | $172,700 | $146,400 |
| 2022 | $5,641 | $319,100 | $172,700 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $5,910 | $319,100 | $172,700 | $146,400 |
| 2020 | $8,789 | $452,200 | $310,300 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $8,485 | $452,200 | $310,300 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $8,378 | $452,200 | $310,300 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $7,830 | $452,200 | $310,300 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $7,830 | $452,200 | $310,300 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,599 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map