358 Beebe Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Beebe Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $161,852, approximately $172 per square foot. 358 Beebe Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,861 | $49,077 | $12,565 | $36,512 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $37,629 | $10,056 | $27,573 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $37,629 | $10,056 | $27,573 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $37,629 | $10,056 | $27,573 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $30,800 | $8,230 | $22,570 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $30,800 | $8,230 | $22,570 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $30,800 | $8,230 | $22,570 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $31,540 | $8,320 | $23,220 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $31,540 | $8,320 | $23,220 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $31,540 | $8,320 | $23,220 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $32,120 | $8,470 | $23,650 |
| 2013 | $1,346 | $32,120 | $8,470 | $23,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map