358 Brock Rd Meridian, MS 39301
Estimated Value: $273,655 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Brock Rd, Meridian, MS 39301 and is currently estimated at $316,885, approximately $157 per square foot. 358 Brock Rd is a home located in Clarke County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2018
Sold by
Jones Andrew Jackson and Jones Jennifer Stokes
Bought by
Jones Andrew Jackson and Jones Jennifer Stokes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Jones Andrew Jackson and Jones Jennifer Stokes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Andrew Jackson | -- | -- | |
| Jones Andrew Jackson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $21,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $21,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $17,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $17,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $999 | $17,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $965 | $16,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $965 | $16,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $160,120 | $22,450 | $137,670 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $160,120 | $22,450 | $137,670 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $149,500 | $15,820 | $133,680 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $147,070 | $15,820 | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map