Estimated Value: $85,280 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Copper Hill Rd, Rice, VA 23966 and is currently estimated at $186,570. 358 Copper Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prince Edward Elementary School, Prince Edward Middle School, and Prince Edward County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Phillips Elizabeth B
Bought by
Gooden David Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
West Dora
Bought by
Phillips Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooden David Allen | $20,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Elizabeth | $17,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Elizabeth | $17,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,000 | $30,500 | $4,500 |
| 2024 | $154 | $30,100 | $22,600 | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $144 | $30,100 | $22,600 | $7,500 |
| 2022 | $144 | $30,100 | $22,600 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $144 | $30,100 | $22,600 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $148 | $29,100 | $20,600 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $148 | $29,100 | $20,600 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $148 | $29,100 | $20,600 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $148 | $29,100 | $20,600 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $148 | $29,100 | $20,600 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | $143 | $29,100 | $20,600 | $8,500 |
| 2014 | $64 | $13,700 | $13,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $58 | $13,700 | $13,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map