358 E 3rd St Frederick, MD 21701
East Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,719 - $415,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 E 3rd St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $390,680, approximately $271 per square foot. 358 E 3rd St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Griffiths Shannon E
Bought by
Mckinney Dennis and Mckinney Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Griffiths Shannon E
Bought by
Griffiths Shannon E and Wills Angela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Monier Brenda L
Bought by
Griffiths Shannon E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Dennis | $189,000 | -- | |
| Griffiths Shannon E | -- | -- | |
| Griffiths Shannon E | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Griffiths Shannon E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,771 | $315,600 | $124,000 | $191,600 |
| 2024 | $4,771 | $293,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $272,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $250,400 | $104,000 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $233,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $215,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,593 | $198,600 | $60,400 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $198,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,702 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map