NOT LISTED FOR SALE

358 E E St Benicia, CA 94510

Estimated Value: $741,000 - $876,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,640 Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 358 E E St, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $793,510, approximately $483 per square foot. 358 E E St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mary Farmar Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Staton Daniel T and Staton Janis L
Bought by
Chalmers Harry W and Chalmers Sara S
Current Estimated Value
$793,510

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Perkins Sheryl L
Bought by
Staton Daniel T and Staton Janis L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Perkins Sheryl L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,250
Interest Rate
7.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chalmers Harry W $740,000 Old Republic Title
Staton Daniel T $665,000 North American Title Co Inc
Perkins Sheryl L $319,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Staton Daniel T $50,000
Previous Owner Perkins Sheryl L $119,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,673 $825,479 $223,100 $602,379
2024 $9,673 $809,294 $218,726 $590,568
2023 $9,440 $793,427 $214,438 $578,989
2022 $9,265 $777,871 $210,235 $567,636
2021 $9,076 $762,619 $206,113 $556,506
2020 $8,955 $754,800 $204,000 $550,800
2019 $8,800 $740,000 $200,000 $540,000
2018 $7,861 $665,000 $175,000 $490,000
2017 $5,102 $432,788 $76,147 $356,641
2016 $5,144 $424,303 $74,654 $349,649
2015 $5,014 $417,930 $73,533 $344,397
2014 $4,955 $409,744 $72,093 $337,651
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.