Estimated Value: $286,000 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,168
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Fall Dr, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $309,378, approximately $142 per square foot. 358 Fall Dr is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Tobias Elementary School, Laura B Wallace Middle School, and Jack C Hays High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Mcmurray Blair R and Mcmurray Maria Teresa
Bought by
Blair And Maria Mcmurray Revocable Trust and Mcmurray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Perry Homes
Bought by
Mcmurray Blair and Mcmurray Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair And Maria Mcmurray Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcmurray Blair | -- | Gracy Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmurray Blair | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $343,820 | $70,800 | $273,020 |
| 2024 | $76 | $338,339 | $70,800 | $278,590 |
| 2023 | $6,871 | $307,581 | $88,500 | $309,650 |
| 2022 | $6,805 | $279,619 | $75,000 | $296,620 |
| 2021 | $6,745 | $254,199 | $47,600 | $211,860 |
| 2019 | $6,559 | $237,430 | $28,000 | $209,430 |
| 2018 | $6,221 | $224,610 | $18,450 | $206,160 |
| 2017 | $5,858 | $207,796 | $18,450 | $197,800 |
| 2016 | $5,325 | $188,905 | $18,450 | $183,870 |
| 2015 | $4,085 | $171,732 | $17,850 | $167,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map