358 Green View Rd Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $726,667
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $617,834, approximately $258 per square foot. 358 Green View Rd is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Moyock Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Andzane Rita
Bought by
Youtz Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Youtz Eric J and Andzane Rita
Bought by
Youtz Eric J and Andzane Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,014
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
5784 Property Llc
Bought by
Youtz Eric J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,014
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youtz Eric J | -- | Attorney | |
| Youtz Eric J | -- | None Available | |
| Youtz Eric J | $325,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Youtz Eric J | $319,014 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $337,700 | $54,400 | $283,300 |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $337,700 | $54,400 | $283,300 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $337,700 | $54,400 | $283,300 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $337,700 | $54,400 | $283,300 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $246,000 | $49,500 | $196,500 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $246,000 | $49,500 | $196,500 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $246,000 | $49,500 | $196,500 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $246,000 | $49,500 | $196,500 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $246,000 | $49,500 | $196,500 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $246,000 | $49,500 | $196,500 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $246,000 | $49,500 | $196,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map