358 Highway A Tuscumbia, MO 65082
Estimated Value: $107,977 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Highway A, Tuscumbia, MO 65082 and is currently estimated at $172,659, approximately $122 per square foot. 358 Highway A is a home with nearby schools including Miller County Elementary School and Tuscumbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2016
Sold by
Whittle David L and Whittle Tabby Scott
Bought by
Whittle David L and Whittle Tabby Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,605
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittle David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whittle David L | $97,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $9,000 | $1,460 | $7,540 |
| 2024 | $552 | $9,010 | $1,330 | $7,680 |
| 2023 | $539 | $9,010 | $1,330 | $7,680 |
| 2022 | $532 | $9,020 | $1,340 | $7,680 |
| 2021 | $508 | $9,020 | $1,340 | $7,680 |
| 2020 | $514 | $9,010 | $1,340 | $7,670 |
| 2019 | $483 | $9,010 | $1,340 | $7,670 |
| 2018 | $406 | $6,480 | $1,340 | $5,140 |
| 2017 | $397 | $7,710 | $1,300 | $6,410 |
| 2016 | $482 | $7,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map