358 Los Ranchitos Dr Unit V Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $837,121 - $1,173,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Los Ranchitos Dr Unit V, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $1,007,280, approximately $467 per square foot. 358 Los Ranchitos Dr Unit V is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Mantineo Daniel J and Mantineo Amy D
Bought by
Angel Nadine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Simpson Krisine Rene and Simpson Benjamin Joseph
Bought by
Mantineo Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angel Nadine | $456,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Mantineo Daniel J | $425,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mantineo Daniel J | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $47,640 | $10,730 | $36,910 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $37,560 | $7,650 | $29,910 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $40,640 | $8,280 | $32,360 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $42,790 | $8,720 | $34,070 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $34,430 | $9,750 | $24,680 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $34,590 | $10,300 | $24,290 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $34,590 | $10,300 | $24,290 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $32,940 | $9,900 | $23,040 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $32,940 | $9,900 | $23,040 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $33,520 | $10,770 | $22,750 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $33,520 | $10,770 | $22,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,670 | $10,950 | $21,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,670 | $10,950 | $21,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map