Estimated Value: $130,302 - $166,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Maple Ave, Carey, OH 43316 and is currently estimated at $154,076, approximately $112 per square foot. 358 Maple Ave is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Carey Elementary School, Carey High School, and Our Lady of Consolation School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $40,610 | $3,690 | $36,920 |
| 2024 | $708 | $31,320 | $2,970 | $28,350 |
| 2023 | $708 | $31,320 | $2,970 | $28,350 |
| 2022 | $498 | $23,420 | $2,420 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $498 | $23,420 | $2,420 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $498 | $23,420 | $2,420 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $513 | $23,420 | $2,420 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $379 | $19,620 | $2,140 | $17,480 |
| 2017 | $385 | $19,620 | $2,140 | $17,480 |
| 2016 | $366 | $19,620 | $2,140 | $17,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,740 | $2,140 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,740 | $2,140 | $19,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,740 | $2,140 | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map