358 N 6th Ave Forsyth, MT 59327
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 N 6th Ave, Forsyth, MT 59327 and is currently estimated at $159,141, approximately $119 per square foot. 358 N 6th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Forsyth Elementary School, Forsyth Junior High School, and Forsyth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Lett Carol
Bought by
Smalley Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,250
Outstanding Balance
$46,788
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,353
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smalley Larry | $65,312 | First American Title | |
| Smalley Larry G | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smalley Larry G | $52,250 | |
| Closed | Smalley Larry | $52,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |