Estimated Value: $452,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Nault Rd, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $469,421, approximately $167 per square foot. 358 Nault Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W.B. Simpson Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1996
Bought by
Martin Allen W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Allen W | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $458,900 | $99,000 | $359,900 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $458,900 | $99,000 | $359,900 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $70,800 | $8,400 | $62,400 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $70,800 | $8,400 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $70,800 | $8,400 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $70,800 | $8,400 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $70,800 | $8,400 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $70,800 | $8,400 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map