358 Root Rd Brockport, NY 14420
Estimated Value: $247,849 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Root Rd, Brockport, NY 14420 and is currently estimated at $293,962, approximately $215 per square foot. 358 Root Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ginther Elementary School, Fred W. Hill Elementary School, and Barclay Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Diedrick Warren H and Diedrick Edith A
Bought by
Diedrick Warren H and Diedrick Dana G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diedrick Warren H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $253,600 | $21,600 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $234,600 | $21,100 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $4,713 | $194,700 | $18,300 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $5,798 | $194,700 | $18,300 | $176,400 |
| 2021 | $5,808 | $161,300 | $15,100 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $161,300 | $15,100 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $143,600 | $15,100 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $3,903 | $143,600 | $15,100 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $132,900 | $15,100 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $3,615 | $132,900 | $15,100 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,900 | $15,100 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,900 | $15,100 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map