358 Seaspray Ave Palm Beach, FL 33480
Estimated Value: $6,050,000 - $6,566,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,537
Sq Ft
$4,145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Seaspray Ave, Palm Beach, FL 33480 and is currently estimated at $6,371,402, approximately $4,145 per square foot. 358 Seaspray Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Palm Beach Public School, Conniston Middle School, and Forest Hill Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Richard Allison
Bought by
505 Ioc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Briggs Nancy
Bought by
Allison J Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Nancy W Murdock Tr
Bought by
Briggs Lamar and Briggs Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,250
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 505 Ioc Llc | $6,522,373 | None Listed On Document | |
| Allison J Richard | $1,800,500 | Attorney | |
| Briggs Lamar | $397,900 | -- |