404 Seaspray Ave Palm Beach, FL 33480
Estimated Value: $6,933,000 - $10,772,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,388
Sq Ft
$2,735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Seaspray Ave, Palm Beach, FL 33480 and is currently estimated at $9,267,839, approximately $2,735 per square foot. 404 Seaspray Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Palm Beach Public School, Conniston Middle School, and Forest Hill Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Summit Development Llc
Bought by
Bendat Steve and Bendat Aya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bendat Steve | $2,825,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,444 | $3,258,284 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $47,444 | $3,166,457 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $46,431 | $3,074,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $46,501 | $2,984,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $47,308 | $2,897,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $47,402 | $2,857,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $47,309 | $2,793,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $44,950 | $2,741,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $44,966 | $2,685,025 | $0 | $0 |