358 Tappan St Brookline, MA 02445
Washington Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,923,000 - $3,714,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,508
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Tappan St, Brookline, MA 02445 and is currently estimated at $3,185,215, approximately $706 per square foot. 358 Tappan St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. Runkle School, Brookline High School, and Torah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Volloch Sofia R and Volloch Vladimir
Bought by
Choi Jin and Shine Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,600
Outstanding Balance
$441,960
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,743,255
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Jin | $912,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choi Jin | $729,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,404 | $2,979,100 | $1,052,000 | $1,927,100 |
| 2024 | $28,096 | $2,875,700 | $1,011,500 | $1,864,200 |
| 2023 | $26,170 | $2,624,900 | $835,100 | $1,789,800 |
| 2022 | $25,474 | $2,499,900 | $795,300 | $1,704,600 |
| 2021 | $23,557 | $2,403,800 | $764,700 | $1,639,100 |
| 2020 | $21,866 | $2,313,900 | $695,200 | $1,618,700 |
| 2019 | $20,649 | $2,203,700 | $662,100 | $1,541,600 |
| 2018 | $18,732 | $1,980,100 | $511,700 | $1,468,400 |
| 2017 | $18,456 | $1,868,000 | $482,700 | $1,385,300 |
| 2016 | $18,191 | $1,745,800 | $451,100 | $1,294,700 |
| 2015 | $17,016 | $1,593,300 | $383,300 | $1,210,000 |
| 2014 | $18,166 | $1,594,900 | $348,400 | $1,246,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map