3580 Greenwood St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $611,453
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3580 Greenwood St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $587,363, approximately $250 per square foot. 3580 Greenwood St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Magee James M and Magee Irene Claire
Bought by
Magee James M and Magee Irene Claire
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Nelsen Royal C and Nelsen Judie M
Bought by
Magee James M and Magee Irene C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magee James M | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| Magee James M | $160,000 | Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |