3580 Lilly Rd Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3580 Lilly Rd, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $392,757, approximately $322 per square foot. 3580 Lilly Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Mcgeough James L and Mcgeough Caroline M
Bought by
James L Mcgeough Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James L Mcgeough Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,281 | $302,500 | $110,000 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $3,273 | $302,500 | $110,000 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $226,300 | $95,000 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $226,300 | $95,000 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $226,300 | $95,000 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $226,300 | $95,000 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $202,700 | $90,000 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $3,627 | $202,700 | $90,000 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $3,119 | $202,700 | $90,000 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $3,109 | $202,700 | $90,000 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $3,225 | $202,700 | $90,000 | $112,700 |
| 2013 | $3,225 | $202,700 | $90,000 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map