3580 N Sycamore Ave Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3580 N Sycamore Ave, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $259,873, approximately $147 per square foot. 3580 N Sycamore Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Sun Empire Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Thormann Family Trust and Thormann Jerome A
Bought by
Wilt Cameron and Wilt Chaley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,437
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Wilt Dennis
Bought by
Thormann Gerome A and Thormann Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Wilt Dennis
Bought by
Wilt Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Wilt Peter H and Wilt Irene C
Bought by
Wilt Peter H and Wilt Irene C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilt Cameron | $186,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Thormann Gerome A | -- | None Available | |
| Wilt Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Wilt Peter H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilt Cameron | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $67,032 | $11,007 | $56,025 |
| 2023 | $885 | $64,431 | $10,581 | $53,850 |
| 2022 | $813 | $63,164 | $10,369 | $52,795 |
| 2021 | $790 | $61,922 | $10,162 | $51,760 |
| 2020 | $780 | $61,282 | $10,052 | $51,230 |
| 2019 | $774 | $60,076 | $9,850 | $50,226 |
| 2018 | $741 | $58,892 | $9,650 | $49,242 |
| 2017 | $733 | $57,734 | $9,457 | $48,277 |
| 2016 | $663 | $56,596 | $9,265 | $47,331 |
| 2015 | $657 | $55,743 | $9,122 | $46,621 |
| 2014 | $642 | $54,645 | $8,937 | $45,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map