3580 Oakmont Dr Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $504,059 - $681,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3580 Oakmont Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $575,265, approximately $220 per square foot. 3580 Oakmont Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Gilmartin William J and Gilmartin Paula A
Bought by
Gilmartin William J and Gilmartin Paula A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Gilmartin William J
Bought by
Gilmartin William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Gilmartin Paula A
Bought by
Gilmartin William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Gilmartin William and Gilmartin Paula
Bought by
Gilmartin William J and Gilmartin Paula A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmartin William J | -- | None Available | |
| Gilmartin William J | -- | None Available | |
| Gilmartin William J | -- | None Available | |
| Gilmartin William J | -- | First American Title | |
| Gilmartin William J | -- | First American Title | |
| Gilmartin William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,932 | $426,143 | $171,945 | $254,198 |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $417,788 | $168,574 | $249,214 |
| 2023 | $4,822 | $409,597 | $165,269 | $244,328 |
| 2022 | $4,580 | $401,567 | $162,029 | $239,538 |
| 2021 | $4,713 | $393,694 | $158,852 | $234,842 |
| 2020 | $4,688 | $389,658 | $157,224 | $232,434 |
| 2019 | $4,486 | $382,019 | $154,142 | $227,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map