3580 Sevilla Dr Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,603,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3580 Sevilla Dr, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,309,574, approximately $855 per square foot. 3580 Sevilla Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Vanden Heuvel Mark and Vanden Van Den
Bought by
Vanden Heuvel Mark and Vanden Van Den
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,350
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Heuvel Mark Van Den and Vanheuvel Leta Van
Bought by
Vandenheuvel Mark A and Vandenheuvel Leta K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Vanden Heuvel Leta
Bought by
Vanden Heuvel Mark and Vanden Van Den
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Vanden Heuvel Mark
Bought by
Vanden Heuvel Leta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanden Heuvel Mark | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Vanden Heuvel Mark | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Vandenheuvel Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Vanden Heuvel Mark | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vanden Heuvel Leta | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanden Heuvel Mark | $285,350 | |
| Closed | Vanden Heuvel Leta | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,806 | $407,931 | $220,959 | $186,972 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $392,090 | $212,379 | $179,711 |
| 2022 | $5,535 | $384,403 | $208,215 | $176,188 |
| 2021 | $5,280 | $376,865 | $204,132 | $172,733 |
| 2020 | $5,211 | $373,001 | $202,039 | $170,962 |
| 2019 | $5,090 | $365,688 | $198,078 | $167,610 |
| 2018 | $4,993 | $358,517 | $194,194 | $164,323 |
| 2017 | $4,918 | $351,486 | $190,386 | $161,100 |
| 2016 | $4,679 | $344,594 | $186,653 | $157,941 |
| 2015 | $4,501 | $339,418 | $183,849 | $155,569 |
| 2014 | $4,407 | $332,770 | $180,248 | $152,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map