Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynn Steffen
BHHS Florida Realty
(321) 223-5600
4 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $615,792
Handyman Special!
Discover the potential in this charming property sitting on over 3 acres of land, complete with a scenic pond. The home needs a full rehab but offers great possibilities. Perfect for a multi-generational living setup, the property includes a separate living space with its own entrance, living area, bedroom, and bath—ideal for in-laws or guests. The main house includes two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a living room, kitchen, and laundry room. No HOA means you have the freedom to customize the property to fit your lifestyle. With ample space, there's also the potential to accommodate horses, making it appealing to equestrian lovers. Selling ''as is,'' this property is a blank canvas for someone with vision and skills to bring it to life. Don't miss this unique opportunity! Roof is 2020, two water heaters 2019 and 2016, air conditioning inside handler is 2015.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Florida Realty License #572476 Listed on: 10/06/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steigerwalt Rachael | $500,000 | Southern Capital Title | |
| Hiers Judy Louise | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hiers Judy Louise | $100 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steigerwalt Rachael | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Steigerwalt Rachael | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | Sold | $500,000 | -9.1% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -4.3% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -4.0% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2024 10/06/24 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $224,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $218,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $211,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $205,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $199,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $196,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $192,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $188,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $184,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $181,130 | $54,440 | $126,690 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $179,880 | $54,440 | $125,440 |
| 2014 | $2,769 | $178,460 | $54,440 | $124,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynn Steffen
BHHS Florida Realty
(321) 223-5600
4 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alicia Hart
Blue Marlin Real Estate
(321) 499-7677
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1025787
APN: 29-38-17-00-00006.0-0000.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.