3581 Potomac Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3581 Potomac Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $317,697, approximately $259 per square foot. 3581 Potomac Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Withrow University High School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Wilks Lutica
Bought by
Frey Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,447
Interest Rate
6.1%
Estimated Equity
$270,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Guthrie Wilks Jr
Bought by
Wilks Lutiea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Wilks Lutiea
Bought by
Wilks Lutiea
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey Amy L | $117,000 | -- | |
| Wilks Lutiea | -- | -- | |
| Wilks Lutiea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frey Amy L | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $68,754 | $28,525 | $40,229 |
| 2024 | $4,144 | $68,754 | $28,525 | $40,229 |
| 2023 | $4,236 | $68,754 | $28,525 | $40,229 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $55,861 | $16,545 | $39,316 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $55,861 | $16,545 | $39,316 |
| 2020 | $3,793 | $55,861 | $16,545 | $39,316 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $48,157 | $14,263 | $33,894 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $48,157 | $14,263 | $33,894 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $48,157 | $14,263 | $33,894 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $43,631 | $14,308 | $29,323 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $43,631 | $14,308 | $29,323 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $43,631 | $14,308 | $29,323 |
| 2013 | $2,654 | $40,026 | $13,125 | $26,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map