3582 161st St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,886,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3582 161st St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently priced at $1,886,000, approximately $628 per square foot. 3582 161st St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Henry Gottstein Deceased and Lois Rosenblatt Public Ad Qns As Adm
Bought by
Myglo Development Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Gottstein Henry and Gottstein Rosa L
Bought by
Gottstein Rosa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Gottstein Rosa L
Bought by
Gottstein Henry and Gottstein Rosa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myglo Development Corp | $905,000 | -- | |
| Myglo Development Corp | $905,000 | -- | |
| Myglo Development Corp | $905,000 | -- | |
| Gottstein Rosa L | -- | -- | |
| Gottstein Rosa L | -- | -- | |
| Gottstein Henry | -- | -- | |
| Gottstein Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gottstein Henry | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,119 | $37,572 | $10,669 | $26,903 |
| 2025 | $6,716 | $35,446 | $10,384 | $25,062 |
| 2024 | $6,716 | $33,440 | $10,157 | $23,283 |
| 2023 | $6,716 | $33,440 | $10,589 | $22,851 |
| 2022 | $6,625 | $81,600 | $27,720 | $53,880 |
| 2021 | $6,589 | $74,460 | $27,720 | $46,740 |
| 2020 | $6,253 | $86,760 | $27,720 | $59,040 |
| 2019 | $5,830 | $91,320 | $27,720 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $5,681 | $27,867 | $10,153 | $17,714 |
| 2017 | $5,638 | $27,657 | $11,368 | $16,289 |
| 2016 | $4,906 | $27,657 | $11,368 | $16,289 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $24,616 | $11,325 | $13,291 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $23,223 | $10,571 | $12,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map