3582 Marin Dr Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,353,861 - $1,542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3582 Marin Dr, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,448,965, approximately $980 per square foot. 3582 Marin Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Gobel Juan Raul
Bought by
Gobel Lucia and Gobel Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,930
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$1,395,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Gobel Jill Norwood
Bought by
Gobel Juan Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Housden John E and Housden Susan E
Bought by
Gobel Juan Raul and Gobel Lucia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1994
Sold by
Housden John E and Housden Susan E
Bought by
Housden John E and Housden Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Housden John E and Housden Susan E
Bought by
Housden John E and Housden Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gobel Lucia | -- | United Title Company | |
| Gobel Juan Raul | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Gobel Juan Raul | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Housden John E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Housden John E | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gobel Lucia | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Gobel Juan Raul | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Housden John E | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,957 | $375,228 | $257,454 | $117,774 |
| 2024 | $3,957 | $367,871 | $252,406 | $115,465 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $360,658 | $247,457 | $113,201 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $353,587 | $242,605 | $110,982 |
| 2021 | $3,684 | $346,654 | $237,848 | $108,806 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $343,100 | $235,409 | $107,691 |
| 2019 | $3,581 | $336,373 | $230,793 | $105,580 |
| 2018 | $3,515 | $329,778 | $226,268 | $103,510 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $323,312 | $221,831 | $101,481 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $316,973 | $217,481 | $99,492 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $312,212 | $214,214 | $97,998 |
| 2014 | $3,125 | $306,097 | $210,018 | $96,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map