E
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ernesto Lugo
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $638,000
What an Opportunity to Own A Custom 2 Story Home with an In Ground Pool. This unique home sits on almost 1 acre lot that has lots of development. Home Features 3 Large Bedrooms . 3 Bathrooms, Large Game/Loft Room, Over-sized Kitchen & Living Spaces. Please note that bedrooms and baths are more spacious than most and each bedroom has beautiful mountain views. The property includes a 4 car attached garage with lots of storage space, plus a detached 2 car steel metal garage, and a covered RV access. Bring all your toys this home is a great opportunity and offers tons of potential to a family looking to entertain. The lot also has an Gated In Ground Pool and Custom Built Beautiful Gazebo. This home is located in a highly desired location near Pearlblossom Hwy that offers easy commuting
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ernesto Lugo
RE/MAX All Pro - Palmdale License #01464242 Listed on: 06/04/2018
Co-Listed By
Olivia Lugo
RE/MAX All Pro - Palmdale License #01463992
Last Buyer's Agent
Fabiola Cardenas
Intero Real Estate Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotter Donald A | $360,000 | Mortgage Information Service | |
| Diplomat Property Manager Llc | $400,000 | Accommodation | |
| Hodges James H | -- | None Available | |
| Hodges James H | -- | None Available | |
| The James Howard Hodges Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hodges James H | $330,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Maynard Bob | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dotter Donald A | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodges James H | $290,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Sold | $360,000 | -2.4% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,062 | $401,583 | $100,395 | $301,188 |
| 2024 | $5,062 | $393,710 | $98,427 | $295,283 |
| 2023 | $5,041 | $385,992 | $96,498 | $289,494 |
| 2022 | $4,819 | $378,424 | $94,606 | $283,818 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $371,004 | $92,751 | $278,253 |
| 2019 | $4,574 | $360,000 | $90,000 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $353,400 | $117,800 | $235,600 |
| 2017 | $4,650 | $353,400 | $117,800 | $235,600 |
| 2016 | $4,779 | $384,000 | $128,000 | $256,000 |
| 2015 | $4,166 | $327,100 | $109,200 | $217,900 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $205,500 | $68,600 | $136,900 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ernesto Lugo
RE/MAX
O
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Olivia Lugo
RE/MAX
F
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Fabiola Cardenas
Intero Real Estate Services
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18005876
APN: 3052-026-052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.