35839 Esperia Way Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $888,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35839 Esperia Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $840,170, approximately $337 per square foot. 35839 Esperia Way is a home with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Almada Kristine Lynn and Almada Sergio Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$604,636
Outstanding Balance
$538,306
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$301,864
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almada Kristine Lynn | $616,000 | Lawyers Title Oc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almada Kristine Lynn | $604,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,848 | $666,547 | $216,485 | $450,062 |
| 2024 | $9,848 | $653,479 | $212,241 | $441,238 |
| 2023 | $9,576 | $640,667 | $208,080 | $432,587 |
| 2022 | $9,521 | $628,105 | $204,000 | $424,105 |
| 2021 | $9,236 | $615,790 | $200,000 | $415,790 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $135,747 | $135,747 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $133,086 | $133,086 | $0 |
| 2018 | $921 | $81,457 | $81,457 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map