3584 E Bailey Rd Monticello, IN 47960
Estimated payment $2,297/month
Highlights
- Deeded Waterfront Access Rights
- Pier or Dock
- Ranch Style House
- 50 Feet of Waterfront
- Lake, Pond or Stream
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Waterfront home and land across the road, Wow!! This is a must see! The home has been completely remodeled and move in ready. New roof, furnace, duct work, central air, wood flooring, carpet, kitchen cabinets with quartz countertops, appliances, the list goes on and on. The large living room spans 28 feet wide with windows throughout giving you the most beautiful view of the water and natural light. With the open floor plan, it makes it easy to grab food from the kitchen and walk straight out onto the deck for all your grilling and entertaining needs. If you need more space and would like to build a large shop, another house, have a pool or a yard, you're in luck because this property also comes with 1 full acre of land directly across the road. Freshly remodeled home, waterfront and has an additional acre of land....schedule your showing today before this is gone!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,588
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 1.5 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x412x100x52x179
- 50 Feet of Waterfront
- Home fronts a canal
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Metal Roof
- Metal Siding
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1,396 Sq Ft Home
- Water Views
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 91-83-31-000-004.400-013
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $366,100 | $98,100 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $340,100 | $98,100 | $242,000 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $317,600 | $98,100 | $219,500 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $256,300 | $98,100 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $238,100 | $98,100 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $192,600 | $65,100 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $188,000 | $60,500 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $992 | $181,400 | $60,500 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $180,200 | $60,500 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $959 | $181,600 | $60,500 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | $711 | $170,100 | $55,800 | $114,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -11.1% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -9.8% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $357 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202610519
APN: 91-83-31-000-004.400-013
- 3480 E Bailey Rd
- 5629 N Stahl Rd
- 5671 N Stahl Rd
- 5889 N Stahl Rd
- 5031 Canyon Loop
- 5063 NW Shafer Dr
- 3097 E Stahl Rd
- 5547 N West Shafer Dr
- 4319 E Penrod Dr
- 3884 E Forest Lodge Loop
- 4359 E Blueberry Dr
- 3981 E Parses Rd
- 6105 N 300 E
- 4872 N Boxman Place
- 6113 N 300 E
- 3102 E Mckinley Dr
- 4372 N Shorewood Ct
- 6468 N Bedford Bay Ct
- 4415 N West Shafer Dr
- 4703 E Elmer Girtz Dr
- 216 Heritage Rd
- 107 E Lyman Unit 115 E Lyman St Apt D
- 5188 S Gingrich Ct
- 207 N Prairie St Unit C
- 805 S Walnut St
- 103 N Market St Unit 102
- 111 N Market St Unit 2
- 114 E Franklin St Unit 3
- 106 S Illinois St Unit 106 1/2 S. Illinois
- 220 E Front St
- 126 E North St
- 115 E Vine St
- 106 Galbreath Dr
- 301 W Short St
- 1645 N McCade St
- 1914 E 725 N
- 101 High School Ave
- 1670 E 650 N
- 5813 Huston Rd
- 1016 N 6th St Unit 1012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.