35849 70th Ave Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $450,494 - $525,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35849 70th Ave, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $481,165, approximately $429 per square foot. 35849 70th Ave is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Pillager Elementary School and Pillager High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Rohl Eugene Alan and Rohl Judy
Bought by
Rohl Eugene Alan and Rohl Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohl Eugene Alan | -- | Larson Abstract Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $405,000 | $336,800 | $68,200 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $370,200 | $302,000 | $68,200 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $400,300 | $325,700 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $292,700 | $241,500 | $51,200 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $251,800 | $207,400 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $660,900 | $537,500 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $212,400 | $172,600 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $225,100 | $182,600 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $210,600 | $171,700 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map