Estimated Value: $106,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3585 Branch Rd, Silas, AL 36919 and is currently estimated at $106,000, approximately $84 per square foot. 3585 Branch Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $580 | $580 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $580 | $580 | $0 |
| 2023 | $38 | $605 | $605 | $0 |
| 2022 | $38 | $605 | $605 | $0 |
| 2021 | $38 | $605 | $605 | $0 |
| 2020 | $38 | $605 | $605 | $0 |
| 2019 | $39 | $616 | $616 | $0 |
| 2018 | $39 | $12,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $163 | $51,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $157 | $50,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map