3585 Hickory Ave Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $467,092
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3585 Hickory Ave, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $462,523, approximately $300 per square foot. 3585 Hickory Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Wooley Michael S and Wooley Louise Boaz
Bought by
Michael S Wooley And Louise B Wooley Revocabl and Wooley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael S Wooley And Louise B Wooley Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,570 | $234,534 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $227,703 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,513 | $221,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $214,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,971 | $208,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $202,313 | $0 | $0 |