3585 Route 32 Saugerties, NY 12477
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $375,900
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3585 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 and is currently estimated at $348,975, approximately $226 per square foot. 3585 Route 32 is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Saugerties Senior High School and The Middle Way School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Bradford Theresa
Bought by
Bradford Gerard and Bradford Theresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Gerard | -- | -- | |
| Bradford Gerard | -- | -- | |
| Bradford Gerard | -- | -- | |
| Bradford Gerard | -- | -- | |
| Bradford Gerard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,495 | $291,000 | $69,500 | $221,500 |
| 2024 | $5,624 | $282,000 | $67,000 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $5,284 | $247,000 | $67,000 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $5,164 | $211,000 | $67,000 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $5,164 | $180,000 | $60,500 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $162,000 | $54,500 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map