3586 Descanso Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $587,714 - $654,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3586 Descanso Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $619,179, approximately $271 per square foot. 3586 Descanso Ave is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Avila Carlos G and Avila Irma M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Carlos G | $425,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,057 | $464,685 | $136,703 | $327,982 |
| 2023 | $5,826 | $446,643 | $131,396 | $315,247 |
| 2022 | $5,473 | $437,886 | $128,820 | $309,066 |
| 2021 | $5,327 | $429,301 | $126,295 | $303,006 |
| 2020 | $5,307 | $424,900 | $125,000 | $299,900 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $63,442 | $63,442 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $62,199 | $62,199 | $0 |
| 2017 | $924 | $60,980 | $60,980 | $0 |
| 2016 | $671 | $39,197 | $39,197 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map